CANADA 100% job with Atlantic Immigration Pilot Program 2019 – 20

image is for showing employment

Atlantic Immigration Pilot Program:-

You want to move to Canada as a new immigrant but every time as is the heard of you do not get the desire score under the next person to profile enhanced you do not get an invitation what to do. I know the frustration but don’t worry my friend I’m here today to discuss about which is the Atlantic immigration pilot program with very below as requirement and easy qualifications how do you get about it let’s find out.  I’ve got something awesome use for you; I know that a lot of people out this struggle to get a high score eyes and hands do not get in the imitation to apply. Don’t worry the Canadian government hears you, they have come out with a fantastic program in which you tear easily qualified to move to Canada as a new permanent residents, but satisfying certain conditions so what’s the difference between express entry and AIPP.  look all right is the first thing this is not express entry which means it’s not based on a points says summer score, it’s based purely on skill and in fact that you must get age the Belford from the company party making in the air people program the whole down I know what you’re thinking that a job all for the next to impossible to get from Canada. in this program the employer will participate with the responsibility of your job and residence,  once you get the job you can move with your family to Canada, another thing to remember  that this is replicable active for only some provinces which are prince Edward island nova Scotia, new Brunswick, new found land and  Labrador. The employers must be based in any of these provinces and you must get a job offer in any of these for provinces. the next thing is dies as requirements are very low in this program which are like –  IELTS scores, at least for point five, listening four point five and reading four in writing three point five and for its speaking is four, now that’s a very low, school people who struggle with as know what I’m talking about now getting the score is a cake worked for most of us we’re going to speak basic English.

 last thing is the proof of funds, yes proof of funds are required as like express in this program but it’s very low like 7000 Canadian dollars. these are the requirements by the Canadian government for AIPP, if you want to move to Canada under this program which you can compared with express entry it’s very low .

the best thing under this program is that the employer need to take care after settlement along with the government of Canada which means once you land in Canada getting the job offer  from the employer he will work with the Canadian government  for your settlement that means for your housing needs for transportation need and other stuff. Let’s dig a bit deeper into this program, basically AIPP has three types of categories which are mentioned here step by step.

Atlantic High-Skilled Program (AHSP)

high skill



This is the program through which an eligible foreign worker having a job offer from an employer in Atlantic Canada can submit an application for Canadian permanent residence.
Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship (IRCC) aims to process 80 percent from all the applications within six months.


The Job Offer –


The AHSP is an employer-driven program, and therefore all applicants are required to obtain a valid job offer.
Applicants to the AHSP must signify that they have a job offer that is:
• from a deputed employer in one, out of the four Atlantic provinces;
• for full-time employment for minimum of one year;
• non-seasonal;
• skilled in a managerial, professional, or technical/trades position. Mentioned  at skill type 0, A or, B of the National Occupational Classification [NOC]; and
•also supported by a territorial certificate of endorsement from the sector that indicates about the job offer, that is genuine and that needs appraisal has been completed and a settlement plan is in place for the applicant and each member from the family.

Work Experience –


Applicants willing to register to the AHSP must bespeak that they have obtained work experience for minimum of one year (1,560 hours total/30 hours per week), non-continuous, full-time or an equal amount in part-time, within the last three years of their career. This work experience must be:
• paid work or salaried (i.e. volunteer work or unpaid internships will not be counted); and
• should be in a managerial, professional, or technical/trades position (NOC 0, A, or B).

quality skills



Additional notes on work experience:
• Applicants must have implemented the activities enlisted in the lead statement of the National Occupational Classification (NOC) description and a essential number of the main duties mentioned.
• Canadian experience must be prevailed while the foreign national was sanctioned to work in Canada as a temporary resident.
•it is not necessary for the applicants to be employed at the time they have applied.
• Periods of self-employment, non paid or unsalaried jobs will not be included when the period of qualifying the work experience will be calculated.
• Work experience which has been acquired during the study period is allowed, as long as the working hours do not exceed from the period that the applicant was authorized to do.

Education
Applicants to AHSP must signify that they are having one of the following qualifications:
• a Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, any  diploma or a degree; or
• a completed foreign educational achievements.


For those applicants who have completed their education outside Canada, an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) is required in order to prove that the level of education achieved by the applicant is equivalent with Canadian standards of education. The ECA should not be more than five years old at the time of the submission of the application.

Language Ability
Candidates applying to the AHSP must have proved the language ability of at least the basic level of their fluency in either English or in French in order to proceed to the program. This is equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4. Standardized test has been set for language ability termed as IELTS (International English Language Testing System) which is mandatory to pass out.


Settlement Funds
Applicants must be having enough bank balance to show that they have enough money to support themselves and their dependent family member, if applicable, after landing in Canada or else they have proper earnings in Canada under a valid work permit. This amount cannot be borrowed from another person and must be the property of the applicant himself.

Provincial Endorsement
Applicants must be countersign by an Atlantic province in order to precede application and to be completed and accepted by IRCC.
 A witnessed letter is been issued by the province to persons who have been endorsed. Candidate applied and received the letter should submit a copy of the same with the application for permanent residence which is to be submitted to IRCC.
All the seal of approval or agreements are only valid for six months after the date of their issue, and augmentations are not allowed under these programs. The application for the processing of permanent residence must be submitted before the expiry date of the approval letter to continue with the process further.

Atlantic Intermediate-Skilled Program (AISP)

special skill


With the help of AISP the eligible foreign workers receiving a job offer from an employer in Atlantic Canada is eligible to apply for the procedure of Canadian permanent residence.
Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship (IRCC) has a target to process at least 80 percent of the total applications within six months.

The Job Offer –


The AISP is an employer-driven program, and therefore all applicants are required to obtain a valid job offer.
Applicants to the AHSP must signify that they have a job offer that is:
• from a deputed employer in one, out of the four Atlantic provinces;
• for full-time employment for minimum of one year;
• non-seasonal;
• skilled in a managerial, professional, or technical/trades position. Mentioned  at skill type 0, A or, B of the National Occupational Classification [NOC]; and
•also supported by a territorial certificate of endorsement from the sector that indicates about the job offer, that is genuine and that needs appraisal has been completed and a settlement plan is in place for the applicant and each member from the family.

Work Experience –


Applicants willing to register to the AISP must bespeak that they have obtained work experience for minimum of one year (1,560 hours total/30 hours per week), non-continuous, full-time or an equal amount in part-time, within the last three years of their career. The work experience may include to be non-continuous, full-time or part-time, but total hours work done must be 1560 hours in totality.

Education –

Applicants to AISP must signify that they are having one of the following qualifications:
• a Canadian secondary (high school) or post-secondary certificate, any  diploma or a degree; or
• a completed foreign educational achievements.
For those applicants who have completed their education outside Canada, an Educational Credential Assessment (ECA) is required in order to prove that the level of education achieved by the applicant is equivalent with Canadian standards of education. The ECA should not be more than five years old at the time of the submission of the application.

Language Ability –


Candidates applying to the AISP must have proved the language ability of at least the basic level of their fluency in either English or in French in order to proceed to the program. This is equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4. Standardized test recognized by IRCC has been set for language ability termed as IELTS (International English Language Testing System) which is mandatory to pass out.

Settlement Funds –


Applicants must be having enough bank balance to show that they have enough money to support themselves and their dependent family member, if applicable, after landing in Canada or else they have proper earnings in Canada under a valid work permit. The required settlement funds must be equal to or greater than the amount which is listed below regarding each family size.
This amount cannot be borrowed from another person and must be the property of the applicant himself.

Provincial Endorsement –


Applicants must be countersign by an Atlantic province in order to precede application and to be completed and accepted by IRCC.
 A witnessed letter is been issued by the province to persons who have been endorsed. Candidate applied and received the letter should submit a copy of the same with the application for permanent residence which is to be submitted to IRCC.


All the seal of approval or agreements are only valid for six months after the date of their issue, and augmentations are not allowed under these programs. The application for the processing of permanent residence must be submitted before the expiry date of the approval letter to continue with the process further.

Atlantic International Graduate Program (AIGP)


In this program the graduates can submit their application for permanent residence to Canada without even obtaining work experience.
The AIGP is a part of the Atlantic Immigration Pilot Program (AIPP), which is a new Canadian immigration offer from 2017 and beyond.
Through the program of AIGP, the eligible foreign workers with a job offer from an employer in Atlantic Canada can submit their application for Canadian permanent residence.

Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship (IRCC) has a target to process at least 80 percent of the total applications within six months.



The Job Offer –


The AIGP is an employer-driven program, and therefore all applicants are required to obtain a valid job offer.
Applicants to the AIGP must signify that they have a job offer that is:
• from a deputed employer in one, out of the four Atlantic provinces;
• for full-time employment for minimum of one year;
• non-seasonal;
• skilled in a managerial, professional, or technical/trades position. Mentioned  at skill type 0, A or, B of the National Occupational Classification [NOC]; and
•also supported by a territorial certificate of endorsement from the sector that indicates about the job offer, that is genuine and that needs appraisal has been completed and a settlement plan is in place for the applicant and each member from the family.

Education –


Applicants to AIGP must prove that they:
• have obtained a degree, diploma, certificate or trade or apprenticeship credential following completion of a post-secondary education program of at least two years from a recognized publicly-funded institution in Atlantic Canada (i.e. in Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Prince Edward Island, or Newfoundland and Labrador);
• were enrolled as a full-time student in Canada for a minimum of two years;
• have lived in either Nova Scotia, New Brunswick, Prince Edward Island, or Newfoundland and Labrador for at least of 16 months within the 24-month period before their credential was granted to them; and
• also had valid or legal temporary resident status while their stay in Canada and had permit for any work, studies or training while they engaged in Canada.
IRCC states that the educational credential must have been obtained within 24 months of the date on the application for permanent residence.

Language Ability –

Candidates applying to the AIGP must have proved the language ability of at least the basic level of their fluency in either English or in French in order to proceed to the program. This is equivalent to Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) 4. Standardized test recognized by IRCC has been set for language ability termed as IELTS (International English Language Testing System) which is mandatory to pass out.

Settlement Funds –


Applicants must be having enough bank balance to show that they have enough money to support themselves and their dependent family member, if applicable, after landing in Canada or else they have proper earnings in Canada under a valid work permit. The required settlement funds must be equal to or greater than the amount which is listed below regarding each family size.
This amount cannot be borrowed from another person and must be the property of the applicant himself.

Provincial Endorsement
Applicants must be countersign by an Atlantic province in order to precede application and to be completed and accepted by IRCC.
 A witnessed letter is been issued by the province to persons who have been endorsed. Candidate applied and received the letter should submit a copy of the same with the application for permanent residence which is to be submitted to IRCC.
All the seal of approval or agreements are only valid for six months after the date of their issue, and augmentations are not allowed under these programs. The application for the processing of permanent residence must be submitted before the expiry date of the approval letter to continue with the process further.

For more information you can write us workandresidencypermit@gmail.com

or visit us that we can help you better.

M. FAZEEL

Read our more articles :-

Secret formula to earn passive income

Earn in dollars per hour

Top 10 High Paid Jobs in Canada

Canada guidance book

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s